Live TV Games This Week

Here's our look at the live TV games this week...

0
920
Live TV games this week

Wondering what the live TV games are this week and where they are showing?

Find our comprehensive list of live games on TV below…


Premier League Live Games

With uncertainty continuing over when fans will be returning to stadiums, we’ll be rounding up where you can watch every Premier League game live as the build up to the 2020/21 season begins.

You’ll find information on all the latest live games on TV below.

Live Games On TV This Week

Selected Highlights

 

Monday 28th September

Premier League

Fulham vs Aston Villa,  18:00, Sky Sports PL/Main Event/Ultra HD
Liverpool vs Arsenal,  20:15, Sky Sports PL/Main Event/Ultra HD

Serie A 

Bologna vs Parma, 19:45, Premier Sports 1


Tuesday 29th September

Carabao Cup Fourth Round

Tottenham Hotspur vs Chelsea, Sky Sports Football / Main Event / Ultra HD


Wednesday 30th September

Carabao Cup Fourth Round

Newport County vs Newcastle United, 17:30, Sky Sports Football / Main Event / Ultra HD
Brighton vs Man Utd, 19:45, Sky Sports Football / Main Event / Ultra HD

German Super Cup

Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund, 19:30, BT Sport 1

La Liga

Real Madrid v Real Valladolid, 20:30, LaLigaTV


Thursday 1st October

Carabao Cup Fourth Round

Brentford vs Fulham, 17:30, Sky Sports Football / Main Event / Ultra HD
Liverpool vs Arsenal, 20:00, Sky Sports Football / Main Event / Ultra HD

Europa League Play-Offs

FK Sarajevo v Celtic, 19:00, Premier Sports TBC
Tottenham Hotspur vs Maccabi Haifa, 20:00, Premier Sports TBC
 
La Liga
Celta Vigo vs Barcelona, 20:30, LaLigaTV
 

 

Friday 2nd October

EFL Championship

Coventry City vs AFC Bournemouth, 18:00, Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Bundesliga

Union Berlin vs Mainz, 19:30, BT Sport 2

Ligue 1

PSG vs Angers, 20:00, BT Sport 1


Saturday 3rd October

Premier League

Chelsea vs Crystal Palace, 12:30, BT Sport 1 / Extra / Ultimate
Everton vs Brighton, 15:00, BT Sport 1 / Extra / Ultimate
Leeds Utd vs Man City, 17:30, Sky Sports Main Event / PL / Ultra HD
Newcastle Utd vs Burnley, 20:00, Sky Sports Main Event / PL / Ultra HD

EFL Championship

Norwich City v Derby County, 12:30, Sky Sports Football / Main Event

German Bundesliga

Borussia Dortmund vs SC Freiburg, 14:30, BT Sport 3
RB Leipzig vs Schalke 04, 17:30, BT Sport 2/Ultimate

La Liga

Atlético Madrid vs Villarreal, 15:00, LaLigaTV
Valencia vs Real Betis, 20:00, LaLigaTV

Ligue 1

RC Lens vs St Etienne, 16:00, BT Sport Extra
Nice vs Nantes, 20:00, BT Sport 2

Serie A

Udinese vs Roma, 19:45, Premier Sports 2


Sunday 4th October

Premier League

Leicester City vs West Ham, 12:00, BT Sport 1 / Extra / Ultimate
Southampton vs West Brom, 12:00, BT Sport 2 / Extra
Arsenal vs Sheffield United, 14:00, Sky Sports Main Event
Wolves vs Fulham, 14:00, Sky Sports PL
Man Utd vs Tottenham Hotspur, 16:30, Sky Sports Main Event/PL/Ultra HD
Aston Villa vs Liverpool, 19:15, Sky Sports Main Event/PL/Ultra HD

Scottish Premiership

Celtic vs St Johnstone, 12:00, Sky Sports Football / Main Event

German Bundesliga

Wolfsburg vs FC Augsburg, 14:30, BT Sport Extra
Bayern Munich vs Hertha Berlin, 17:00, BT Sport 1

La Liga

Osasuna vs Celta Vigo, 11:00, LaLigaTV
Alavés vs Athletic Bilbao, 13:00, LaLigaTV
Levante vs Real Madrid, 13:00, LaLigaTV
Cádiz vs Granada, 17:30, LaLigaTV
Barcelona vs Sevilla, 20:00, LaLigaTV

Ligue 1

Montpellier vs Nimes, 12:00, BT Sport 3
Brest vs Monaco, 14:00, BT Sport Extra
Lyon vs Marseille, 20:00, BT Sport 1

Serie A

Atalanta v Cagliari, 11:20, Premier Sports 1
Lazio v Inter Milan, 14:00, Premier Sports 1
Parma v Verona, 14:00, Premier Sports 1
AC Milan vs Spezia, 17:00, Premier Sports 1
Juventus vs Napoli, Premier Sports 1


Thursday 8th October 

EURO 2020 Play-Off Semi-Finals

Georgia v Belarus, 17:00, Sky Sports Football
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Northern Ireland, 19:45, Sky Sports PL
Bulgaria vs Hungary, 19:45, Sky Sports Red Button
Iceland vs Romania, 19:45, Sky Sports Red Button
North Macedonia vs Kosovo, 19:45, Sky Sports Red Button
Norway vs Serbia, 19:45, Sky Sports Red Button
Scotland vs Israel, 19:45, Sky Sports Main Event
Slovakia vs Republic of Ireland, 19:45, Sky Sports Football

Friendly

England vs Wales, 20:00, ITV / S4C


Friday 9th October 

League One

Fleetwood Town vs Hull City, 19:45, Sky Sports Football

Betfred Cup Group Stage

Dunfermline vs Falkirk, 19:45, Premier Sports 1


Live TV games correct as of 28/09/2020, but schedules may be subject to change.


Check out our latest Premier League predictions >>>

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here